Coaches & Support team

  • Alex McKeown

    Performance Programme Manager alex.mckeown@teambss.org

  • Brett Moore

    Marketing & Communications Manager brett.moore@teambss.org

  • Kirsty Mullens

    Race Entry Coordinator kirsty.mullens@teambss.org

  • Lisa Rowe

    Partnerships Manager lisa.rowe@teambss.org

  • Su Moore

    Partnerships Director su@bssnf.uk

  • Sophie Morrison

    Olympic Team Manager sophie.morrison@teambss.org

  • Lucy MacKenzie

    Performance Programme Support Lucy.MacKenzie@teambss.org

  • Andrea Grant

    Finance Administrator andrea.grant@teambss.org

  • Bridget Owen

    Safeguarding Lead Officer bridget.owen@teambss.org

  • Juliet Foster

    Alpine Children's Team Manager

  • Jenny Shute

    Youth & Children's Alpine Consultant

  • Mark Ritchie

    Head of Talent

  • Pat Sharples

    Head of Coaching

  • Lesley Mckenna

    GB Park & Pipe Programme Manager

  • Hamish McKnight

    GB Park & Pipe Head Snowboard Coach

  • Jamie Matthew

    GB Park & Pipe Head Ski Coach

  • Kerr McWilliam

    GB Park & Pipe Assistant Ski Coach

  • Alison Robb

    GB Park & Pipe Team Physiotherapist

  • Jack Shackleton

    GB Park & Pipe Assistant Snowboard Coach

  • Reinhard Fernsebner

    British Alpine Head Coach

  • Noel Baxter

    British Alpine Ladies' WC Coach

  • Stefan Leitner

    British Alpine Europa Cup Coach

  • Mike Pilarski

    British Alpine Europa Cup Coach

  • Tristan Glasse-Davies

    Tristan Glasse-Davies

    British Alpine Men's WC Head Coach

  • Branko Surla

    British Men's EC Speed Wax Technician

  • Tadej Platovsek

    British Alpine Ladies' WC Technician

  • Alasdair Morton

    British Alpine Men's WC Technician

  • Mario Rafetzeder

    British Alpine Europa Cup Speed Coach

  • Jostein Vinjerui

    British Cross Country Team Manager & Coach

  • Hans Kristian Stadheim

    British Cross Country Endurance Performance Coach

  • Jo-Aleksander Læn

    British Cross Country Wax Technician

  • Guillaume Nantermod

    British Ski & Snowboard Cross Head Coach

  • Jerome Choupin

    British World Cup Snowboard Cross Coach

  • Bertrand Couette

    British Moguls Head Coach

  • Seb Mansart

    British Telemark Head Coach

  • Mike Whealey

    British Aerials Team Manager

  • Millar Reid

    British Speed Ski Head Coach & Discipline Committee Chair

  • Dr Mike Loosemore

    BSS Chief Medical Officer

  • Julie Hayton

    BSS Injury & Re-Conditioning Manager

  • Adrian Pery

    Telemark Discipline Committee Chairman

  • George Gabriel

    Nordic Discipline Committee Chairman

  • Richard Gower

    Alpine Discipline Committee Vice Chairman

  • Chris David

    Freestyle Discipline Committee Vice Chairman

  • Paul Trayner

    Alpine Discipline Committee Chairman

  • Colin Holden

    Snowboard Discipline Committee Chairman

  • Iain Mackay

    Freestyle Discipline Committee Chairman

  • Array

    James Redpath

    Parasnowsport Programme Manager

  • Array

    Amanda Pirie

    Para Alpine Head Coach - Visually Impaired

  • Array

    John Clark

    Para Alpine Head Coach - Sit & Standing

  • Array

    Simon Nicholson

    Para Snowboard Head Coach

  • Array

    Catherine Small

    Parasnowsport Head Physiotherapist (Scottish Institute of Sport)

  • Array

    Scott Crawford

    Parasnowsport Head Strength & Conditioning Coach (Scottish Institute of Sport)

  • Array

    Kelley Fey

    Parasnowsport Lifestyle & Psychology Lead

  • Array

    Allo Delnoye

    Parasnowsport Head Ski Technician